Kyle Manton

Player name:  Kyle Manton 
Nickname: Smiler
Date of Birth: 1 March 2004
Place of Birth: Dover
Home town: Dover
Marital Status: Single
Occupation before darts: Still at school
Hobbies: Football
Sponsor: Unicorn
Best darts moment so far: Winning Sheppey Youth Final in 2017
Practicer partners: Dad, Brother Blake
Favourite Double on the dartboard: D16
Favourite Food: Burger
Favourite Drink: Fanta
Favourite Music: Pop
Favourite Movie: Deadpool
Favourite PDC competition: Grand Prix
Favourite TV programme: Family Guy
Favourite Footy Team: Liverpool
Sporting Heroes: Steven Gerrard, Phil Taylor

Joined the East Kent Academy March 18th. 

Achievements at the Academy: -

Won Player of the Month 8 times
Won annual Champions of Champions Tournament May 2017
Won Open Pairs May 2017
Won annual Bob Anderson Cup Tournament Septermber 2017
Won annual Youth Challenge Trophy October 2017 
 
Outside achievements:
Won Isle of Sheppey Youth Open 2017
Kyle Manton