Jordan Boyce

Player Name:  Jordan Boyce
Nickname: Bulletproof
Place of Birth:             Letterkenny, Co Donegal, Ireland  
Date of Birth: 16 August 1999
Height: 5'7"
Hometown: Newtowncummingham, Co Donegal, Ireland
Occupation Before Darts: Student
Hobbies: Darts, Football, Golf
Sponsors: Unicorn
Darts Used: Jordan Boyce 21g Unicorn Next Generation
Best Darts Moment So Far: 2 x All Ireland Singles Champion, BDO World Youth Runner-Up 2016
Practice Partners: My Dad/Uncle, Sean Wilson, John Murray, Clive Aiken
Favourite Double On The Dartboard: D16
Favourite Food: Chicken
Favourite Drink: Coke
Favourite Holiday Destination: Spain
Favourite Music: Pop
Favourite Movie: Die Hard
Favourite PDC Competition: World Championships
Favourite TV Programme: World Championships at Christmas
Favourite Footy Team: Manchester United
Sporting Heroes MVG, Gary Anderson
BDO World Youth Runner-Up:  January 2016
PDC Development Tour, Last 64:   September 2017