Harry Ward

Player name: Harry Ward 
Nickname: Big H
Date of Birth: 13 June 1997
Place of Birth: Burton On Trent
Height: 6'3"
Hometown: Church Gresley, Swadlincote
Marital Status: Single
Occupation before darts: Bricklayer
Hobbies: Golf
Sponsors: Unicorn, MDA Promotions
Darts used: Unicorn 22g
Best darts moment so far:    Playing in Dusseldorf on the European Tour  
Practice Partner: My Dad
Favourite Double on Dartboard:  D18
Favourite Food: Roast Dinner
Favourite Drink: Lilt
Favourite Holiday Destination:  Blackpool
Favourite Music: Pop Punk
Favourite Movies: Shawshank Redemption
Favourite PDC Competition:         World Matchplay
Favourite TV Programme: Friends
Favourite Foot Team: Burton Albion
Sporting Heroes: Phil Taylor
 BDO World Your Championship  January 2015 
 PDC Development Tour Final  February 2017
 PDC Development Tour Final  May 2017
Harry Ward